Terms and conditions of use:

I. Introduction:

The clauses reproduced below are intended to regulate the access and use of the website www.vivasaudavel.pt, by its users.

For the purposes of interpretation and application of the present clauses of use of the website, “user” is considered to be any natural person who, in his own name or on behalf of a legal person, and through Internet access, visits and / or places orders through online store made available on that website. For the same purposes, the use of the word “website” always refers to the following domain: www.vivasaudavel.pt.

When browsing the site, the user accepts, in its entirety and without reservation, all the regulations that result from the points reproduced below.

1. Intellectual Property / Copyright and trademark indication:

The website is owned by “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda”, which owns the intellectual property rights and rights to exploit and reproduce it, namely text, images, illustrations, graphic design, web design and e -commerce, as well as, of the hyperlinks that are established from it to other internet pages.

All content on the site described above is protected by Copyright and Related Rights and Industrial Property Rights, under Portuguese and European Union laws, international conventions and other legal, national, community or international provisions.

All denominations, designs and / or logos that make up the website are duly registered trademarks. Any misuse of them, by a person other than their legitimate holder, will be assessed in accordance with the legislation in force.

Only for personal and private use is it allowed to download the contents, copy or print any page on the website, without prejudice to the maintenance of the copyright of such content in the legal sphere of “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda”. Any copying, reproduction, diffusion or transmission, use, modification, sale, publication, distribution or any other use, total or partial, commercial or non-commercial, of the content of the website, whatever the means used for the purpose, is expressly prohibited. without the express authorization of “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda”.

Intellectual property rights and trademarks belonging to third parties are duly highlighted and must be respected by whoever accesses the site. Other company and product or service names displayed on the website may be the registered trademarks of their respective owners.

Through the visit to the website, the user is not granted any right or license to use any registered trademarks that are part of it, whether they belong to “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” or to third parties. In this way, the user agrees not to alter, rent, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on the content, partial or complete, of the website, including the products and services made available on it.

2. License to use the website:

Without prejudice to the provisions of the previous point, “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” grants the user a limited license to access and use the website, which must be used in a responsible and diligent manner:

This license does not allow:

a) Resale or commercial use of the website or its contents;

b) Any use of product listings, descriptions, prices, or other content that is not in the public domain;

c) Any modified use of the website or its content that is not in the public domain;

d) Access to an area / account and respective information for which the user does not have authorization.

e) Any download or copy of personal account information for the benefit of third parties;

f) Any use of data mining tools, robots, or similar data extraction and compilation tools;

g) Any use intended to test and evaluate the strength of the system and to break that strength;

h) Any use that violates the provisions contained in the present conditions of use of the website or the legislation, of any nature or scope, that is in force or that will come into force.

Any abuse of the limited license to access and use the site, attributable to the user, will permanently end, without any need for prior communication, the term of the said license.

3. User conduct:

It is forbidden to use the website in a manner contrary to the provisions of these conditions of use or any legal provisions in force or that may come into force, applicable to the matter in question.

The website cannot be used to, among others, adopt the following behaviors:

i) Send, manage, use or reuse the website, or from it, diffusend any type of illegal, intimidating, defamatory, libelous, insulting, obscene, provocative, pornographic or any other content or information that could jeopardize the reputation and good name of “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” e / or they may generate any civil and criminal liability for the latter;

ii) Send, direct, use or reuse the website, or from it, disseminate content containing software viruses, political messages, commercial offers, chain letters, mass e-mails and any form of spam;

iii) Have unauthorized access to other systems or handle the information contained therein;

iv) Interfering with the use or enjoyment of the website by another user or interrupting servers or networks connected to the website;

v) Assume the identity of any person or entity including, but not limited to, any representative of “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda”, and through this assumption, give false information or otherwise lack the truth about your connection to a person or entity;

vi) Infringing any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright, database right or other intellectual property rights belonging to “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda.” or to any third party content owner present on the website, under the terms of point 1 of these conditions of use;

If any conduct prohibited under the terms of the previous paragraph is adopted, “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” reserves the right to prohibit and block user access immediately and without any prior notice. against the site, without any compensation being paid.

“Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentary e Bens de Consumo Lda.” holds a right of indemnity over the user, in respect of all losses, damages and expenses reasonably suffered in its legal sphere that result, directly or indirectly, from a court decision or a settlement agreement concluded in court and resulting from:

i) Complaint submitted by third parties, at any headquarters, through which a defamatory, offensive or injurious, pornographic or obscene use is alleged to violate any law, rule or code of conduct, imputable, as a fraud or negligence, to the user ;

ii) Complaint submitted by third parties, at any headquarters, alleging a use attributable, in any capacity, to the user, which infringes the copyright or any other intellectual property rights belonging to a third party or to the “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos e Alimentos e Assens” de Consumo Lda ”;

iii) Complaint submitted by third parties, at any headquarters, alleging a use attributable, in any capacity, to the user, which violates any provisions of the present conditions of use of the website or applicable legislation, without prejudice to the provisions of the preceding paragraph;

iv) Fines or sanctions of any nature imposed by public authorities, directly or indirectly related to the use of the website by the user.

4. Content and availability of the website:

“Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” is committed to making every effort to ensure that the availability of the website is uninterrupted and error-free and that the information on it is updated and corresponds to reality.

Notwithstanding the efforts made, “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions or for any information on the website that may prove to be incomplete, incorrect, inaccurate or outdated, whose authorship or origin cannot be attributed to it in any way.

Likewise, “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” does not guarantee that the content of the website is appropriate or available for use in locations outside the national territory, nor does it guarantee access to it in territories where its content is illegal or prohibited.

When accessing the site from locations located outside the national territory, the user will do so under his responsibility, and it is his obligation to ensure that access respects all applicable legal and regulatory standards.

Access to the site may be randomly interrupted for repairs, maintenance, introduction of new services or features or updating of existing ones.

The interruption of access to the website for the purposes provided for in the previous paragraph will be carried out in accordance with the commercial interests of “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda”, without there having to be any kind of prior notice to the user.

5. Disclaimer age:

The use of the website is at the user's own risk. The user is solely responsible for any damage that may occur to his computer system or for the loss of damage that results, directly or indirectly, from the latter's use of the website.

“Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” does not guarantee that the use of a wireless connection is safe. Therefore, whenever you access the site through such a link, you agree to use these services at your own risk and acknowledge that you are solely responsible for any damages that may be caused to your system by using this feature, including data loss.

"Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda" does not have any control over the information, products or services provided by third parties on the website, as well as over the hyperlinks directed to other internet sites and, as such, cannot be held responsible for any errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in the data on those sites, including their privacy policies and practices. The provision of content belonging to third parties does not link “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” to its content nor does it imply its association with these entities.

"Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda" cannot be held responsible for any damage that occurs as a result of the suspension or interruption of access that may occur under the terms established under point 4, which is not directly attributable to it, or if so, just be negligent.

6. Cookies policy:

In order to provide a more personalized service and according to the user's expected preferences, the site uses cookies to collect and store information.

A cookie is a small information file that is sent from the website server to the user's browser and stored on the user's computer.

Cookies will only be used by "Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda" and their use, which will never occur in an abusive or invasive way to the user's privacy, is limited to the following purposes:

i) Recognize the user's identity and, in possession of that information, improve the quality and effectiveness of the service provided, by retaining information related to their preferences and eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information;

ii) Estimate the quantitative and qualitative levels of use of the service.

Cookies are assigned individually to each user in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of data.

The estimate made in accordance with point ii) is made in an aggregated and not individual way, not allowing the user to be identified.

Cookies will be stored on the user's computer hard drive in order to save their preferences, such as the login / password, whenever the user chooses the option of automatic entry in his client account created on the website.

Although such an operation may cause the loss of some features normally available on the website, the user can disable cookies in his browser. Likewise, the user will be able to configure his browser in order to be notified of the receipt of cookies, thus allowing him, if he understands it, to prevent the respective installation from occurring on his computer's hard disk.

The disabling of the cookies referred to in the previous point can be performed through the procedures set out in Annex I of the present conditions of use of the website.

7. Legal value of the general conditions of use of the website:

If any of the rules pertaining to the conditions of use is considered invalid or effective, such contingency does not affect the validity of the other precepts of the general conditions.

The present general conditions of use of the website are governed and must be interpreted in the light of Portuguese legislation.

8. Competent jurisdiction:

In the event of a dispute arising from the execution of the present conditions of use of the website, the user may resort to the following alternative dispute resolution entity: CICAP located at Rua Damião de Gois nº 31 Loja 6,.

9. Supervening modification of the content and conditions of use of the website:

“Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the website, the links or the information contained therein, without the need for any prior notice.

“Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” also reserves the right, at any time, to modify or update the website, its policies, the present conditions of use or the general conditions of sale, reason for which periodic consultation of such documents is recommended.

The user or you will be subject to the Conditions of Use and the policies applicable at the time you use the site, unless the retroactivity of any modification of these rules or conditions is imposed, by order of a legal or administrative authority.

10. Customer account:

To make purchases through the website, the user will necessarily have to create a customer account.

In the process of creating the account referred to in the previous point, the customer must provide some of his personal data, namely the name, address, tax identification number and email address, among others, by filling in a form specifically intended for for that purpose.

The user is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of his customer account information and password, and must endeavor to restrict access to his computer to prevent any unauthorized access to that account.

The user is responsible for all activity and behaviors adopted through his account as well as for the accuracy of the personal data provided to “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda.” during the customer account creation process. In the event of a supervening change of personal data, the customer must update them using the website functionality designed for this purpose.

"Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda" reserves the right to cancel the customer account of any user whose activity violates the content of these Conditions of Use.

11. Confidentiality and processing of personal data:

Under the terms and for the purposes of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), the company responsible for the processing of the user's personal data is the company “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda ”, a commercial company headquartered at Rua José Carlos Vieira Neves 121 4475-135 Maia with the following telephone number (+351) 220 147 909 and the following email address [email protected]

Personal data relating to the user, collected at any stage of the purchase and sale contract entered into through the website, will be processed automatically and are intended for the execution of the said contract, which includes, for this purpose, all the acts necessary for its commercial and administrative management.

The treatment of the user's personal data will also be legitimized by the obligation to comply with the legal obligations that fall on “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda.”. User data will not be used for any purpose other than to prepare the purchase process, unless the customer gives strict consent to receive newsletters, or other advertising / marketing materials

The consent referred to in the previous point can be withdrawn, at any time, by the user, under the terms of point 7 of this Clause, without this operation compromising the lawfulness of the processing of personal data carried out until the date of withdrawal of consent.

The recipients of personal data will only be the entities that, under legal terms, should have access to that data, without prejudice to the processing of personal data under a subcontracting regime.

The user's personal data will be kept throughout the ordering process and, after its termination, for the period necessary to ensure compliance with the applicable legal provisions, as well as the prescription periods provided for in the Law.

Under the terms of the law, the user, data holder, is guaranteed the right of access to that data, its rectification or erasure, the limitation or opposition to its treatment, or the portability of the data, at all times, upon request written addressed to “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda”, to your address at Rua José Carlos Vieira Neves 121 4475-135 Maia, or by e-mail [email protected]

In case of violation of the applicable legal provisions, the data subject has the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) or any other supervisory authority in this matter.

The communication of personal data by the user to “Netnatura Distribuição de Produtos Alimentares e Bens de Consumo Lda” is a necessary and indispensable requirement for the processing of the process of placing orders through the website, without which it will not could be effective.

ANNEX I:

All browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, namely by selecting the appropriate settings in the respective browser. You can configure cookies in the "options" or "preferences" menu of your browser.

However, whenever you perform any of the tasks related to cookies provided for in the previous point, regardless of the browser, The user may be faced with the existence of constraints related to the operation of certain features available on the website, with necessary losses in the quality of navigation operating in the latter.

1. Cookie configuration - Internet Explorer:

a) Click on the "Tools" menu and choose the "Internet Options" option;

b) Select the “Privacy” tab;

c) Move the bar to the top, where the option “Block all cookies” will appear;

2. Cookie settings - Mozilla Firefox:

a) Click on the “Tools” menu;

b) Select "Options";

c) Click on the “Privacy” icon found on the top panel;

d) In the "Cookies" section, disable the "Accept cookies from the website" option;

e) Click "OK" to save the changes and close;

3. Cookie setting - Google Chrome:

a) Click on “Customize and Control Google Chrome” (symbol located at the end of the address bar);

b) Select the “Tools” option;

c) Click on “Clear browsing data”;

d) In the check box “Clean the following items from:” choose the option “Always”;

e) Select the first 4 options and click on “Clear browsing data”;

4. Cookie settings - Safari Web and iOS:

a) Click on “Edit”;

b) Select “Preferences”;

c) In the top panel, select the “Security” icon;

d) In the “Accept Cookies” section, select “Never”